Essential Oils Fragrant Oils Carrier Oils Natural Butters Dead Sea Rooted
Home Ingredients Soap Molds Soap Base Cosmetic Base Coming Soon Coming Soon
Ingredients 
 

Baking Soda

Beeswax Golden

Beeswax White - Refined

Beeswax Yellow

Borax

Boric Acid

Candelilla Wax - Flakes

Cetyl Alcohol (palmityl)

Citric Acid

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cream Base with Jojoba

Dead Sea Mud

Dead Sea Salt Coarse

Dead Sea Salt Fine

Emulsifying Wax

Epsom Salt

French Clay - Green

Germaben II

Germall Plus Liquid

Glycol Stearate

Lanolin

Lanolin Oil - USP

Lard

Lime (Calcium Oxide)

Lotion Base with Jojoba

Malic Acid

Mineral Oil

Palm Kernel Flakes

Polysorbate 20

Polyvinyl Alcohol

Potassium Carbonate

Potassium Sorbate

Propylene Glycol

Silk Amino Acid

Sodium Citrate - Fine

Sodium Citrate - Granular

Sodium Stearate

Sorbitan Stearate

Soy Lecithin

Stearic Acid

Tallow

Titanium Dioxide

Urea Prilled Commercial

Vegetable Glycerin

Vitamin E

Washing Soda (Soda Ash) - Dense

Washing Soda (Soda Ash) - Lite

Zinc Oxide

Candelilla Wax - Flakes

Size

Price

Select

1/2 Lb

$13.56

1 Lb

$49.23

Quantity

Total:

Candelilla wax is a wax derived from the leaves of the small Candelilla shrub native to northern Mexico and the southwestern United States, Euphorbia cerifera and Euphorbia antisyphilitica, from the family Euphorbiaceae.
It is yellowish-brown, hard, brittle and opaque to translucent.
Candelilla wax can be used as a substitute for carnauba wax and beeswax.
Your Shopping Cart
Current Total: $0.00
Number of Items: 0

View cart

CheckOut

 
All Orders Accepted.
$5 Small Order fee for orders less then $25.

Shipping Cost displayed during checkout before you pay

About Us | Contact Us | Site Map | Friends | Policies | FAQ | Newsletter
© 2008 CosmeticGrade, All rights reserved.