Ingredients Soap Molds Soap Base Cosmetic Base Coming Soon Coming Soon
Home Essential Oils Fragrant Oils Carrier Oils Natural Butters Dead Sea Rooted
Carrier Oils 
 

Almond Sweet

Apricot Kernel

Avocado

Castor

Castor Oil - Organic

Coconut Fractionated

Coconut

Coconut Oil - Organic

Corn

Cottonseed

Flax Seed

Grapeseed

Macadamia Nut

Olive Oil - Organic

Palm

Palm Kernel - Organic

Palm Kernel

Palm Oil - Organic

Poppyseed

Rice Bran

Sesame

Walnut

Coconut Fractionated Oil

Size

Price

Select

1 Oz

$1.91

16 Oz

$6.06

1/2 Gal

$18.27

1 Gal

$31.62

Quantity

Total:

Please note: Because we do NOT follow strict FDA requirements as regarding to food stuffs, We do not recommend any of our products for Consumption. Any ingestion of products on this website is at your own risk
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Extraction Method: Heat Processed
Description: Coconut Fractionated is liquid at room temperature. It differs from Regular Coconut Oil in that it is produced by heat rather then cold pressing. Many consider it to be very comparable to the characteristics of human skin. It is also used on oily skin as it will not clog pores. It can also be used as a treatment to condition dull or dry hair.
Color: Clear to Pale yellow
Aroma: Aromaless
How to Use Fractionated coconut is used almost exclusively by cosmetic manufacturers.
Thickness: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Fractionated Coconut produces a barrier on the skin, but will not clog pores.
Your Shopping Cart
Current Total: $0.00
Number of Items: 0

View cart

CheckOut

 
All Orders Accepted.
$5 Small Order fee for orders less then $25.

Shipping Cost displayed during checkout before you pay

About Us | Contact Us | Site Map | Friends | Policies | FAQ | Newsletter
© 2008 CosmeticGrade, All rights reserved.